Important Dates



Superdarts 2010 Winners

EVENT - MIXED DOUBLES 501 - 24 TEAMS
PLACE NAME
1ST CHRISTINA CUMMINGS MEDINA/DAVIS SNIDER
2ND JEFF LONG/VAL LONG
TOP 4 STEVE WITHROW/JULIE WITHROW
TOP 4 ANDREA TAYLOR/MICHAEL JOHNSON
TOP 8 JASON BRESSLER/COURTNEY SWAIN
TOP 8 JASON DUTTON/KAYLA MAPLES
TOP 8 MISTY HEMBROUGH/TREVOR HANNA
TOP 8 PAULETTE HERSHNER/CHRISTIAN HAGGMARK

EVENT - MODIFIED DRAW CRICKET - 38 PLAYERS
PLACE NAME
1ST JEFF LONG/KEITH SCHWARZ
2ND JOE DAVIS/LAON PHONGSAVATH
TOP 4 WORTHIE CUNNINGHAM/LEO SMITH
TOP 4 JOSE PESINA/JASON BRESSLER

EVENT - MENS DOUBLES CRICKET - 27 TEAMS
PLACE NAME
1ST JOEY WATTS/GORDON GOODWIN
2ND SAM VAQUERA/LEVON JUAREZ
TOP 4 JASON DUTTON/DAVIS SNIDER
TOP 4 RANDY LESTER/ORLANDO BIG "O" JUAREZ
TOP 8 VODDIE ADAMCEWICZ/TREVOR HANNA
TOP 8 KASINO TOINTIGH/OJ JUAREZ
TOP 8 NASSAR ALHAMDANI/SCOTT POWELL
TOP 8 SHANE HEMBROUGH/RODNEY COOPER

EVENT - LADIES DOUBLES CRICKET - 15 TEAMS
PLACE NAME
1ST ANDREA TAYLOR/MARIA GEORGE
2ND SUZIE HALL/PAULETTE HERSHNER
TOP 4 SHERRY NEW/SUE DICKSON
TOP 4 LORI STALLINGS/MANDY JOHNSON

EVENT - MENS SINGLES CRICKET - 41 PLAYERS
PLACE NAME
1ST SAM VAQUERA
2ND NASSAR ALHAMDANI
TOP 4 GORDON GOODWIN
TOP 4 TOM COKER
TOP 8 MICHAEL JOHNSON
TOP 8 JASON DUTTON
TOP 8 JASON COHEA
TOP 8 LEVON JUAREZ

EVENT - LADIES SINGLES CRICKET - 19 PLAYERS
PLACE NAME
1ST MANDY JOHNSON
2ND MARIA GEORGE
TOP 4 LORRIE COOPER
TOP 4 KAREN DUNCAN

EVENT - MIXED TRIPLES 601 - 17 TEAMS
PLACE NAME
1ST SAM VAQUERA/LEVON JUAREZ/MANDY JOHNSON
2ND CHRISTIAN HAGGMARK/PAULETTE HERSHNER/JOE DAVIS
TOP 4 JOEY WATTS/JASON DUTTON/KAYLA MAPLES
TOP 4 JOEY WALKER/SHERRY NEW/KEITH DICKSON

EVENT - MODIFIED DRAW 501 - 16 PLAYERS
PLACE NAME
1ST JASON BRESSLER/ORLANDO BIG "O" JUAREZ
2ND SUE DICKSON/STEVE WITHROW
TOP 4 JOEY WALKER/SUSZI GAGNON
TOP 4 COURTNEY SWAIN/CHRISTIAN HAGGMARK

EVENT - ADULT/YOUTH 401 - 6 TEAMS
PLACE NAME
1ST KERENA REESE/JAKE GREEN
2ND ALEX GREEN/PITO MENDOZA
TOP 4 MICHAEL ROBINSON/CINDEE SCHWARZ
TOP 4 ANDREW MENDOZA/SEAN O'CONNER
TOP 8 SHEA NOLEN/KEITH DICKSON
TOP 8 JACON ROBINSON/TOM COKER

EVENT - MENS DOUBLES 501 - 16 TEAMS
PLACE NAME
1ST GORDON GOODWIN/JOEY WATTS
2ND DAVIS SNIDER/JASON DUTTON
TOP 4 SAM PARKS/MICHAEL JOHNSON
TOP 4 KEITH DICKSON/SEAN O'CONNER

EVENT - LADIES DOUBLES 501 - 13 TEAMS
PLACE NAME
1ST SUZIE HALL/PAULETTE HERSHNER
2ND MARIA GEORGE/ANDREA TAYLOR
TOP 4 LORI STALLINGS/MANDY JOHNSON
TOP 4 LORRIE COOPER/VAL LONG

EVENT - MENS SINGLES 501 - 26 PLAYERS
PLACE NAME
1ST DAVIS SNIDER
2ND GORDON GOODWIN
TOP 4 NASSAR ALHAMDANI
TOP 4 STEVE PADILLA
TOP 8 WORTHIE CUNNINGHAM
TOP 8 JOEY WATTS
TOP 8 ORLANDO BIG "O" JUAREZ
TOP 8 MATT JONES

EVENT - LADIES SINGLES 501 - 24 PLAYERS
PLACE NAME
1ST ANDREA TAYLOR
2ND JULIE WITHROW
TOP 4 CHRISTINA CUMMINGS MEDINA
TOP 4 KC ADAMCEWICZ
TOP 8 LORRIE COOPER
TOP 8 SUZIE HALL
TOP 8 LORI STALLINGS
TOP 8 JANET WATKINS