Important Dates


Friday

Mixed Doubles 501
1st: Scott Cummings & Christina Medina
2nd: Scott Powell & Julie Withrow
Top 4: Val Long & Jeff Long / Nassar Alhamdani & Jennifer Hankins
Top 8: Mandy Johnson & Micheal Johnson / Danny Mitchell & Candace Neal / Paul Pina & Suzie Hall / Voddie Adamcewicz & Stephanie Cunningham

Modified Draw Cricket
1st: Julie Withrow & Christian Haggmark
2nd: Jim Fritts & Joe Davis
Top 4: Tom Jones & Eric Habingreither / Micheal Johnson & Stephanie Cunningham
Top 8: Richard Cooper & Richard Christensen / Orlando "Big O" Juarez & Darla Terry / David Garza & Keith Dickson / Terry Toth & Rick Gomez

Saturday

Mens Doubles Cricket
1st: Joey Watts & Gordon Goodwin
2nd: Tim Sopp & OJ Juarez
Top 4: Voddie Adamcewicz & Scott Cummings / Micheal Johnson

Ladies Doubles Cricket
1st: Suzie Hall & Christina Medina
2nd: Lorrie Cooper & April Stafford
Top 4: Laura Goyen & Julie Withrow / Sue Dickson & Karen Duncan

Mens Singles Cricket
1st: Joey Watts
2nd: Gordon Goodwin
Top 4: Mike Nolen / Voddie Adamcewicz
Top 8: Scott Powell / OJ Juarez / Mike Patin Jr. / Scott Cummings

Ladies Singles Cricket
1st: Lorrie Cooper
2nd: Sheila Brockman
Top 4: Julie Withrow / Stephanie Cunningham
Top 8: Miriam Perez / Jennifer Hankins / Janet Watkins / Suzie Hall

B/A2 Doubles 501/C/BC
1st: Danny Mitchell & Mike Nichols
2nd: Cris Poe & Rodney Cooper
Top 4: Suzy Shaffer & Richard Christensen / Jim Fritts & Tara Tlucek

Mixed Triples 601
1st: Jason Dutton & Kayla Maples & Joey Watts
2nd: Tom Jones & Scott Powell & Julie Withrow
Top 4: Jennifer Hankins & Nassar Alhamdani & Benny Davis / Christina Medina & Scott Cummings & Voddie Adamcewicz

Modified Draw 501
1st: Jason Dutton & Richard Christensen
2nd: Joey Watts & Rick Gomez
Top 4: Nassar Alhamdani & Karen Duncan / Kayla Maples & Jim Fritts
(Guaranteed Mystery Out: Jim Fritts & Kayla Maples, $191/ea. #drawn was 40)

Sunday

Adult/Youth 401
1st: Dakota Brockman & Scott Powell
2nd: Kerena Reese & Mike Nolen
Top 4: Shea Nolen & Richard Moore / Jordan Cooper & Voddie Adamcewicz
Top 8: Jacob Robinson & Elick Knight / Nicholas Moore & Scott Cummings / Austin Knight & Richard Cooper

Mens Doubles 501
1st: Joey Watts & Gordon Goodwin
2nd: Jeff Long & Steve Withrow
Top 4: Micheal Johnson & Mike Nolen / Gene Bullard & Craig Stallings

Ladies Doubles 501
1st: Suzie Hall & Christina Medina
2nd: Lorrie Cooper & April Stafford
Top 4: Mandy Johnson & Danielle Williams / Laura Goyen & Julie Withrow

Mens Singles 501
1st: Joey Watts
2nd: Mike Nolen
Top 4: Terry Toth / Gene Bullard
Top 8: Mike Walsh / Scott Powell / Craig Stallings / Micheal Johnson

Ladies Singles 501
1st: Christina Medina
2nd: Mandy Johnson
Top 4: Suszi Gagnon / Jennifer Hankins