Important Dates


Event

Winner

Runner-Up

Top 4 Finish

Top 8 Finish

Top 16 Finish

Friday - Blind Draw Doubles 501 B/A2

Joey Nisbett & Tim Vasquez

Luke Hill & Dave Duncan

Nick Weems & Jim Lawrenz

Phil Rhoades & Wanda Hunter

Patrick Stanton & Steve Terry

Rachel Rayburn & Kathy Welch

Carron Schaer & Bill Patrick

Pete Williams & Brenda Dawson

-

Friday - Blind Draw Doubles 501 Classic/A1

Rick Crocker & Ray Watkins

Jody Reed & Jim Fritts

Richard Moon & John Homan

Mike Davidson & Chuck McGee

Glen Merrifield & Rodney Cooper

Jon Dilley & Ricardo Morales

Danny Martinelli & Gene Bullard

Randy Brison & Colleen Eldredge

-

Saturday - Ladies Doubles 501

Barbara Curlee & April Stafford

Barbara Barnes & Rachel Rayburn

Sheila Brockman & JD Stampfer

Elaine McDade & Kay Shannon

Carron Schaer & Lisa Brinson

Colleen Eldredge & Raylene Gleghorn

Nat Lowe & Tina Rueles

Stephanie Cunningham & Esmer

-

Saturday - Open Doubles 501

Mike Davidson & Hatch Austin, Jr.

Gene Bullard & Davis Snider

Bob Beam & Jeff "Fat Cat" Kratz

Stacy Edwards & Igor Najdek

Ron Parent & Steve Withrow

David Dehoyos & Jim Fritts

Brad Brison & Don Gleghorn

JD Stampfer & Sheila Brockman

Barbara Barnes & Mark Bunch

Karl Williams & Jason Cohen

Chad Davis & Steve Morris

Ray Watkins & Mike Kasper

Pito Mendoza & CJ Belyew

Jason Roberts & Junior

Schad Scott & Larry Ballard

Rodney Cooper & CK

Saturday - Mixed Doubles 501

Teresa Wood & Davis Snider

Nancy Homan & John Homan

Dana Kindred & Joe Kipping

Rachel Rayburn & Schad Scott

Barbara Barnes & Ray Watkins

Joan Bullard & Gene Bullard

Karyl Beem & Jeff "Fat Cat" Kratz

Susan Gerlach & Bruce Gerlach

Cindy McGaughey & Brad Brison

Nicole Davidson & Mike Davidson

Julie Withrow & Steve Withrow

Dana Welman & Jason Cohea

Raylene Gleghorn & Larry Ballard

Angie Pina & Joey Nisbett

Stephanie Cunningham & Hatch Austin, Jr.

Lee Ann & Ricardo Morales

Saturday - Open Singles 501

Dwayne Alexander

Hatch Austin Jr.

Ben Pierstorff

Morrison Tupper

Criag Stallings

Jeff "Fat Cat" Kratz

David Lloyd

Jon Dilley

-

Saturday - Blind Draw Doubles 501/Cricket

Joe Walters & Mike Davidson

Chad Davis & Larry Johnson

Stephanie Cunningham & Wanda Hunter

Matt Reed & Mike Kasper

Chris Schwartz & Jody Reed

Todd Cangelose & Bruce Gerlach

Jon Nisbett & Mike Patin

Steve Reid & Jim Lawrenz

-

Sunday - Adult/Youth Blind Draw Doubles 401

Matt Reed & Jeff "Fat Cat" Kratz

Dakota Brockman & Ray Watkins

Casy Morgan & Schad Scott

Rebecca McGee & Jody Reed

-

-

Sunday - Ladies Singles 501

Barbara Barnes

Joan Bullard

Kay Shannon

Tina Rueles

Stephanie Cunningham

Crystal Paisley

Carol Beam

Esmer

-

Sunday - B/A2 Singles 501

Joey Nisbett

Jason Cohea

Bill Walker

Matt Reed

Chad Davis

Russell Brockman

Jim Lawrenz

Karl Williams

-

Sunday Open Doubles Cricket

Mike Davidson & David Lloyd

Larry Ballard & Schad Scott

Davis Snider & Gene Bullard

Jeff "Fat Cat" Kratz & Bob Beam

Randy Brison & Evan Raap

Terry Toth & John Homan

Karl Williams & Joey Nisbett

Ricardo Morales & Ernesto

-